Rangliste:  Stand nach der 7. Runde 
1. Breder, Dennis   2432   Bodan DE 6 1 0 6.5 31.5 29.00
2. Turdyev, Anvar   2378   Bern CH 6 0 1 6.0 31.5 25.00
3. Kelecevic, Nedelj   2234   Winterthur SG CH 3 4 0 5.0 31.5 21.75
4. Goldstern, Filip    2310   Zürich SG CH 5 0 2 5.0 30.5 18.00
5. Belezky, Alexande IM 2453 M FC Bayern Münch   5 0 2 5.0 30.0 21.00
6. Melkumjanc, Nikol FM 2216 M   GER 5 0 2 5.0 29.0 18.50
7. Ott, Roland   2042   Chessflyers Klo CH 5 0 2 5.0 27.5 18.00
8. Kurz, Stefan   1989   Flawil CH 5 0 2 5.0 26.5 16.50
9. Pfau,Michael   1991 M SC Brombach e.V   5 0 2 5.0 25.5 16.50
10. Habibi, Ali   2243   Liestal DE 4 1 2 4.5 33.5 19.50
11. Drechsler, Christ   2224   Zürich Nimzowit CH 4 1 2 4.5 32.5 17.50
12. Goldie, Thomas   1928   Zimmerberg CH 3 3 1 4.5 26.5 15.50
13. Randelovic, Sveto   2201 M   SUI 4 1 2 4.5 24.5 13.25
14. Mikavica, Mirko   2186   Zürich Gligoric CH 3 2 2 4.0 31.5 16.50
15. Fuchs, Arnold   2000   Chessflyers Klo CH 3 2 2 4.0 27.5 12.75
16. Schreiber, Edwin   1947   Chessflyers Klo CH 4 0 3 4.0 26.0 11.00
17. Knezevic, Sasa           3 2 2 4.0 25.5 13.25
18. Haas, Hans   1995   Zürich SG CH 4 0 3 4.0 25.0 11.00
19. Arend, Michal   1790   Zürich IBM CH 4 0 3 4.0 24.5 11.50
20. Berisha, Ilir           4 0 3 4.0 24.0 10.00
21. Brühlmann, Rolf   1798   Chessflyers Klo CH 4 0 3 4.0 22.5 11.00
22. Stettler, Gerhard           4 0 3 4.0 22.0 11.00
23. Bodmer, Marcel   2016   Herrliberg CH 3 1 3 3.5 30.0 11.25
24. Remensberger, Han   2054   Chessflyers Klo CH 3 1 3 3.5 27.5 11.00
25. Hadorn, Daniel   1960   Trubschachen CH 3 0 4 3.0 26.5 10.00
26. Denzler, Matthias   1716   Chessflyers Klo CH 3 0 4 3.0 26.0 8.00
27. Samorukova, Jana W 1835   Bodan DE 2 2 3 3.0 25.0 8.75
28. Weber, Urs   1683   Zürich SG CH 3 0 4 3.0 25.0 7.00
29. Gsell, Albert   1493 M   SUI 3 0 4 3.0 23.5 7.50
30. Lüscher, Jonas   1370   Chessflyers Klo CH 3 0 4 3.0 22.0 7.00
31. Wuillemin, Ernest           3 0 4 3.0 22.0 5.50
32. Schweizer, Urs   1618   Chessflyers Klo CH 3 0 4 3.0 22.0 4.00
33. Lüscher, Daniel           3 0 4 3.0 20.5 6.50
34. Käsermann, Sirlei W         3 0 4 3.0 19.0 6.00
35. Frei, Eduard           3 0 4 3.0 18.5 6.00
36. Loup, Roger   1671   Zürich Letzi CH 2 1 4 2.5 24.0 5.50
37. Hugener, Roger   1453 M   SUI 2 0 5 2.0 24.0 4.00
38. Hill, Timothy   1380   Chessflyers Klo CH 2 0 5 2.0 22.5 4.00
39. Clivio, Andrea   1484   Zürich Riesbach CH 2 0 5 2.0 21.0 3.50
40. Walther, Barbara W 1486   Zürich Nimzowit CH 2 0 5 2.0 18.5 2.50
41. Montesanto, Raffa           2 0 5 2.0 17.0 2.50
42. Pfister, Walter   1201   Nürensdorf-Bass CH 1 2 4 2.0 16.0 2.25
43. Betrix, Marie W         1 1 5 1.5 18.5 2.50
44. Pfister, Thomas           1 1 5 1.5 15.5 1.50
45. Honauer, Benjamin           0 2 5 1.0 17.0 1.75
46. Pletscher, Gregor           1 0 6 1.0 16.5 2.00