Rangliste: Stand nach der 7. Runde
Rang TNr Teilnehmer TWZ Verein/Ort Punk Buchh H.Pa
1. 64. Partzsch, Lukas   Zürich 7.0 31.5  
2. 16. Jahany, Khabat 1765 Wollishofen 6.0 30.0  
3. 32. Petr, Glenn 1713 SG Zürich 5.5 31.5  
4. 62. De Martin, Beat   Schaffhausen 5.0 32.5  
5. 49. Juchli, Kurt 1663 Réti 5.0 32.0  
6. 15. Lee, Peter 1766 Herrliberg 5.0 31.0  
7. 7. Wolfseher, Roland 1781 Zimmerberg 5.0 31.0  
8. 17. Tomic, Miodrag 1765 Gligoric 5.0 26.0  
9. 46. Brennecke, Patrick 1674 Dietikon 5.0 25.5  
10. 2. Heddergott, Daniel 1811 Dübendorf 5.0 24.0  
11. 3. Mooser, Alexander 1799 Zürich EW 4.5 29.0  
12. 11. Barz, Norbert 1769 Winterthur 4.5 29.0  
13. 14. Trusch, Daniel 1767 Nürensdorf-Bassersd. 4.5 28.0  
14. 1. Germann, Leo 1816 IBM 4.5 28.0  
15. 5. Kessler, Beat 1784 Säuliamt 4.5 26.5  
16. 28. Bisig, Richard 1723 Oberglatt 4.5 26.0  
17. 9. Romer, Markus 1778 Illnau-Effretikon 4.5 25.5  
18. 27. Enderli, Roland 1724 Urdorf SK 4.5 24.5  
19. 23. Rüfenacht, Gian 1745 Riesbach 4.5 22.5  
20. 12. Näpflin, Reinhold 1769 Illnau-Effretikon 4.0 28.0  
21. 38. Benz, Urs 1688 Réti 4.0 28.0  
22. 31. Havelka, Eduard 1715 Schlieren 4.0 27.0  
23. 52. Lüthi, Marcel 1657 Wetzikon 4.0 26.0  
24. 6. Wick, Hans 1783 Zimmerberg 4.0 26.0  
25. 10. Dossenbach, Pirmin 1772 Schötz 4.0 26.0  
26. 34. Wüthrich, Sebastian 1704 Réti 4.0 23.5  
27. 21. Stierli, Urs 1751 Dietikon 4.0 22.0  
28. 36. Burkhardt, Bernhard 1696 Réti 4.0 18.5  
29. 19. Ludwig, Anton 1753 Sihlfeld 3.5 27.0  
30. 30. Kindler, Walter 1716 Pfäffikon 3.5 27.0  
31. 25. Storrer, Arthur 1738 Friesenberg 3.5 27.0  
32. 57. Yunt, Kerim 1637 Réti 3.5 26.5  
33. 66. Stransky, Thomas   Wollishofen 3.5 25.5  
34. 26. Rüegg, Rene 1733 Nimzowitsch 3.5 24.0  
35. 39. Muheim, Roland 1687 Réti 3.5 23.5  
36. 33. Schürer, Toni 1706 Pfäffikon 3.5 21.5  
37. 56. Nuri, Kaiwan 1638 Winterthur 3.5 20.0  
38. 8. Jahoda, Oldrich 1778 Glattbrugg 3.5 17.5  
39. 24. Gfeller, Hans 1740 Friesenberg 3.0 26.0  
40. 40. Weidmann, Armin 1685 Stäfa 3.0 25.5  
41. 37. Brand, Thomas 1690 Hombrechtikon 3.0 25.5  
42. 53. App, Hermann 1651 Pfäffikon 3.0 24.0  
43. 44. Reimann, Marc 1675 Réti 3.0 23.5  
44. 48. Dünner, Thomas 1666 Herrliberg 3.0 22.5  
45. 55. Lutz, Jörg 1643 Birmensdorf 3.0 21.5  
46. 4. Vögeli, Werner 1785 UBS 3.0 21.0  
47. 35. Eckert, Beat 1697 Wädenswil 3.0 21.0  
48. 20. Pauli, Kurt 1751 SG Zürich 3.0 18.5  
49. 43. Guarisco, Renzo 1678 Wohlen 3.0 14.0  
50. 58. Steiner, Werner 1603 Friesenberg 2.5 24.5  
51. 45. Rohner, Martin 1675 Riesbach 2.5 23.0  
52. 22. Nagelstein, Alex 1750 IBM 2.5 22.0  
53. 29. Schmidt, Werner Paul 1717 Springer 2.5 21.5  
54. 18. Saxer, Bruno 1762 Steckborn 2.5 20.5  
55. 50. Senol, Ergie 1660 Zürich SG 2.5 19.5  
56. 61. Arnold, Hermann 1587 Illnau-Effretikon 2.0 26.0  
57. 42. Meier, Herbert 1684 Verkehrsbetriebe 2.0 25.0  
58. 54. Lang, Thomas 1651 Springer 2.0 23.5  
58. 65. Sheik, Abdi   Zürich 2.0 23.5  
60. 13. Reutimann, Hans Pete 1768 Dübendorf 2.0 22.5  
61. 63. Niederhauser, Jürg   Nimzowitsch 2.0 20.5  
62. 47. Thoeny, Harald 1674 Andelfingen 2.0 19.5  
63. 51. Schmid, Pascaline 1658 Illnau-Effretikon 2.0 19.0  
64. 60. Lampacher, Edwin 1591 Langnau 1.0 20.0  
65. 41. Barczyk, Janusz 1684 Letzi 0.0 19.0  
65. 59. Lumignon, Gerard 1595 Pfäffikon 0.0 19.0